Travis Weatherington
Hartford · 20 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
661:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 33:05
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.2 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 219 | 100 | 29 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 38 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 74–160 | 46.3% | 8.0 | 9.7 |
| 2P | 28–49 | 57.1%† | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 3P | 46–111 | 41.4% | 5.5 | 6.7 |
| FT | 25–32 | 78.1% | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.6% | 62.9% | 69.4% | 20.0% | 1.32 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:42 | 33:05 | 21:59–49:50 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 10.9 | 3.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.9% | 60.2% | 16.7%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-12 | UMBC | L 85–90 | 49:50 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 5-9 | 6-6 | 79.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | MA Lowell | W 78–70 | 39:59 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-05 | Stony Brook | L 63–68 | 34:33 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | MA Lowell | W 75–73 | 37:22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-21 | New Hampshire | W 70–50 | 31:46 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Maine | W 81–73 | 36:38 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | UMBC | W 70–61 | 32:32 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Stony Brook | L 77–86 | 35:26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | New Hampshire | W 74–39 | 25:31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | MA Lowell | L 73–76 | 38:21 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Maine | W 77–76 | 26:04 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Wagner | L 68–77 | 33:02 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-16 | Oakland | W 87–82 | 34:33 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-12 | Bryant | W 91–74 | 28:22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Duke | L 54–84 | 31:47 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Bowling Green | W 76–63 | 29:24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-27 | Sacred Heart | L 89–98 | 29:44 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-15 | Quinnipiac | W 68–54 | 21:59 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-09 | Utah St | L 73–100 | 36:45 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Central Conn | L 68–75 | 28:08 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.