Marcus Santos-Silva
VCU · 19 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
408:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 21:31
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.8 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 195 | 130 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 79–131 | 60.3% | 6.9 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 79–131 | 60.3% | 6.9 | 12.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 37–57 | 64.9% | 3.0 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 0.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:41 | 21:31 | 14:42–30:07 | |
| Points | 8.4 | 10.3 | 3.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.8% | 60.5% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-22 | UCF | L 58–73 | 23:56 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-08 | St Joseph's PA | W 75–63 | 21:07 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Richmond | W 69–66 | 16:41 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-26 | St Louis | W 71–65 | 19:31 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | G Washington | W 85–57 | 22:09 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-19 | Rhode Island | W 76–42 | 21:21 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Dayton | W 69–68 | 14:52 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Richmond | W 81–60 | 19:46 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | G Washington | W 60–50 | 29:25 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 45.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | George Mason | W 79–63 | 20:32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Duquesne | W 80–74 | 26:23 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Rhode Island | L 65–71 | 21:58 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Massachusetts | W 68–50 | 14:42 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Dayton | W 76–71 | 24:59 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 28.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Wichita St | W 70–54 | 22:36 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-09 | Virginia | L 49–57 | 24:35 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | Texas | W 54–53 | 30:07 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-09 | Hampton | W 69–57 | 15:32 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 88.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Gardner Webb | W 69–57 | 18:41 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.