T.J. Gibbs
Notre Dame · 30 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1078:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 35:58
- Points per game
- 13.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.5 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 405 | 55 | 100 | 37 | 2 | 34 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–382 | 34.8% | 12.7 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 71–180 | 39.4% | 6.0 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 62–202 | 30.7% | 6.7 | 7.5 |
| FT | 77–102 | 75.5% | 3.4 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.9% | 47.4% | 52.9% | 26.7% | 2.94 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:39 | 35:58 | 26:46–39:59 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 13.5 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 35.8% | 41.9% | 11.1%–81.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-13 | Louisville | L 53–75 | 34:35 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 2-8 | 7-9 | 46.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-12 | Georgia Tech | W 78–71 | 39:50 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 18.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | Pittsburgh | L 53–56 | 39:45 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 36.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-06 | Clemson | L 62–64 | 39:59 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 35.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-03 | Louisville | L 61–75 | 39:06 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-25 | Florida St | L 61–68 | 37:22 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Virginia Tech | L 59–67 | 37:50 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-17 | 3-10 | 5-6 | 38.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-19 | Wake Forest | L 68–75 | 39:56 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-12 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 79.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Virginia | L 54–60 | 38:43 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-10 | Georgia Tech | W 69–59 | 37:16 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-8 | 8-9 | 46.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Miami FL | L 47–62 | 34:46 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 11.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Boston College | W 79–73 | 31:38 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 68.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-28 | Duke | L 61–83 | 36:44 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-15 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Virginia | L 55–82 | 32:57 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-5 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-22 | Georgia Tech | L 61–63 | 38:13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 22.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-15 | North Carolina | L 69–75 | 35:21 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Syracuse | L 62–72 | 38:54 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-01 | Virginia Tech | L 66–81 | 37:53 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 65.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-29 | Coppin St | W 63–56 | 32:49 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-16 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 34.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-20 | Jacksonville | W 100–74 | 31:24 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 81.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-18 | Binghamton | W 69–56 | 39:07 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | UCLA | L 62–65 | 37:17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 32.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Oklahoma | L 80–85 | 34:51 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-16 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-27 | Illinois | W 76–74 | 39:54 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7-16 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 53.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-24 | DePaul | W 95–70 | 28:07 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-16 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 53.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-20 | Duquesne | W 67–56 | 34:35 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 6-10 | 31.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | William & Mary | W 73–64 | 36:59 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 9-12 | 34.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-14 | Radford | L 60–63 | 38:52 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-16 | 0-7 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-08 | Chicago St | W 89–62 | 27:23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | IL Chicago | W 84–67 | 26:46 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-12 | 1-8 | 4-4 | 20.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.