Mark Laros
SE Missouri St · 18 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
259:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 14:24
- Points per game
- 5.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.1 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 91 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 21 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 39–71 | 54.9%† | 3.9 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 34–58 | 58.6%† | 3.2 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 5–13 | 38.5%† | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| FT | 8–15 | 53.3%† | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.5%† | 58.6%† | 18.3%† | 21.1%† | 0.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:07 | 14:24 | 6:59–19:46 | |
| Points | 5.2 | 5.1 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 42.9% | 54.2% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Belmont | L 66–84 | 19:26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Murray St | L 67–103 | 13:56 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | E Illinois | W 88–79 | 8:59 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | TN Martin | L 72–81 | 18:31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Jacksonville St | L 64–81 | 14:45 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | Belmont | L 71–97 | 18:41 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | E Illinois | W 64–59 | 6:59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-17 | Morehead St | L 69–73 | 15:54 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Murray St | L 67–85 | 18:32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 87.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-21 | Abilene Chr | L 68–70 | 16:38 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-17 | Florida St | L 68–85 | 9:18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | S Illinois | L 73–83 | 17:52 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | MS Valley St | W 77–57 | 8:42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | W Illinois | L 63–70 | 12:44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-19 | South Alabama | L 58–79 | 12:42 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-17 | Chattanooga | W 63–42 | 14:11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Jacksonville | W 77–71 | 19:46 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | St Louis | L 65–75 | 11:36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.