Javon Bess
St Louis · 27 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
982:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 36:24
- Points per game
- 15.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.3 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.2 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.7 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 410 | 169 | 53 | 43 | 6 | 37 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–329 | 37.7% | 12.2 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 74–174 | 42.5% | 6.4 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 50–155 | 32.3% | 5.7 | 6.3 |
| FT | 112–141 | 79.4% | 5.2 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3% | 52.4% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 1.43 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:49 | 36:24 | 21:45–40:52 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 15.2 | 2.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.0% | 44.9% | 0.0%–76.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-22 | Virginia Tech | L 52–66 | 38:38 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 5-6 | 34.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-15 | Dayton | W 64–55 | 36:28 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 42.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-14 | Richmond | W 71–68 | 38:31 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-06 | Duquesne | W 85–75 | 37:23 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-6 | 7-8 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | George Mason | W 81–71 | 38:07 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-17 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 38.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-26 | VCU | L 65–71 | 37:53 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 5-9 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Dayton | L 62–70 | 39:56 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-13 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 15.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | La Salle | W 62–49 | 38:36 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 38.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | G Washington | W 73–58 | 39:32 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 12-12 | 70.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-08 | St Joseph's PA | L 61–91 | 33:37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-05 | Dayton | W 73–60 | 30:52 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 36.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Rhode Island | L 54–65 | 40:52 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Richmond | L 81–84 | 40:00 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-26 | 5-11 | 6-7 | 48.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Davidson | L 53–54 | 38:41 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Duquesne | L 73–77 | 38:10 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7-18 | 1-7 | 9-9 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-18 | St Joseph's PA | W 68–57 | 39:03 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-12 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 70.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | La Salle | W 71–64 | 31:57 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | Massachusetts | W 65–62 | 36:42 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 38.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Rhode Island | W 60–53 | 38:58 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 76.9% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Florida St | L 59–81 | 38:52 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-18 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 36.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-19 | NC Central | W 74–65 | 39:31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 61.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-09 | Oregon St | W 65–61 | 38:28 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-16 | 3-5 | 3-7 | 65.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | S Illinois | L 56–61 | 21:45 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Butler | W 64–52 | 35:25 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Pittsburgh | L 73–75 | 23:13 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-10 | Troy | W 62–58 | 36:36 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | SE Missouri St | W 75–65 | 35:01 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 63.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.