Emondre Rickman
Indiana St · 20 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
356:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 17:50
- Points per game
- 6.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.7 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 5.5 |
| Season totals | 122 | 71 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 49 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–119 | 42.9% | 6.0 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 51–119 | 42.9% | 6.0 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 20–46 | 43.5% | 2.3 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.9% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 0.24 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:34 | 17:50 | 7:49–36:20 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 6.1 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.7% | 42.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Northern Iowa | W 71–54 | 18:50 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Drake | L 68–80 | 15:33 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Missouri St | L 61–67 | 12:16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Illinois St | W 73–50 | 21:36 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | S Illinois | L 57–79 | 19:36 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Evansville | W 85–62 | 23:26 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Drake | L 62–68 | 14:53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | S Illinois | L 73–88 | 36:20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-27 | Illinois St | L 62–76 | 16:42 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Northern Iowa | L 64–69 | 7:49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-08 | Missouri St | L 57–72 | 15:47 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Bradley | W 65–60 | 18:10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Loyola-Chicago | L 44–79 | 11:10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-25 | TCU | L 69–83 | 10:24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-16 | TCU | L 70–90 | 14:27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | North Texas | L 69–80 | 18:18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Wright St | W 69–63 | 17:24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | San Jose St | W 86–57 | 22:24 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-24 | WKU | W 63–54 | 22:41 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Ball St | L 69–86 | 18:59 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.