Bronson Kessinger
Indiana St · 20 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
340:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 17:03
- Points per game
- 6.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6.7 |
| Season totals | 119 | 58 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 55–110 | 50.0% | 5.5 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 54–107 | 50.5% | 5.3 | 12.6 |
| 3P | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| FT | 8–23 | 34.8%† | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.5% | 49.5% | 2.7% | 20.9% | 0.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 14:29 | 17:03 | 9:55–27:21 | |
| Points | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.5% | 54.1% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Northern Iowa | W 71–54 | 12:48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Drake | L 68–80 | 18:37 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Missouri St | L 61–67 | 10:27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Illinois St | W 73–50 | 14:49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | S Illinois | L 57–79 | 15:43 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Evansville | W 85–62 | 12:35 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Drake | L 62–68 | 23:01 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | S Illinois | L 73–88 | 27:21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-27 | Illinois St | L 62–76 | 15:31 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-16 | Northern Iowa | L 64–69 | 22:09 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-08 | Missouri St | L 57–72 | 12:47 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Bradley | W 65–60 | 19:28 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-02 | Loyola-Chicago | L 44–79 | 14:01 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-25 | TCU | L 69–83 | 20:57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 80.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-16 | TCU | L 70–90 | 18:57 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | North Texas | L 69–80 | 21:33 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 14.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Wright St | W 69–63 | 17:13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | San Jose St | W 86–57 | 15:49 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-24 | WKU | W 63–54 | 17:13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Ball St | L 69–86 | 9:55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.