Malik Jefferson
Mt St Mary's · 18 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
374:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 20:49
- Points per game
- 8.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6.3 |
| Season totals | 154 | 84 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 67–106 | 63.2% | 5.9 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 67–106 | 63.2% | 5.9 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 20–40 | 50.0% | 2.2 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.2% | 62.3% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 0.37 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:10 | 20:49 | 10:50–33:48 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 8.6 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.4% | 62.9% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | St Francis NY | W 73–71 | 33:48 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 72.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Bryant | L 58–81 | 24:02 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-21 | Central Conn | W 79–66 | 13:01 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Wagner | L 56–58 | 15:31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Robert Morris | W 76–62 | 14:28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Sacred Heart | W 76–73 | 21:45 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | Sacred Heart | L 79–87 | 19:25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | St Francis NY | L 67–74 | 22:46 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Wagner | W 70–56 | 10:50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Central Conn | L 68–77 | 22:52 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-10 | Bryant | L 59–66 | 21:00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Robert Morris | L 59–62 | 30:18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Lehigh | L 78–85 | 15:11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | St John's | L 71–85 | 21:53 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | Loyola MD | L 65–75 | 25:04 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-18 | Maryland | L 77–92 | 17:51 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-14 | Marshall | L 75–98 | 27:42 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 77.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | NC State | L 55–105 | 17:09 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 20.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.