Matt Faw
Holy Cross · 23 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
497:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 21:37
- Points per game
- 7.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5.1 |
| Season totals | 165 | 68 | 15 | 23 | 13 | 20 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 60–145 | 41.4% | 6.3 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 28–55 | 50.9%† | 2.4 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 32–90 | 35.6% | 3.9 | 7.2 |
| FT | 13–15 | 86.7%† | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 54.4% | 62.1% | 10.3% | 0.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:32 | 21:37 | 5:36–31:44 | |
| Points | 8.8 | 7.2 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.7% | 50.9% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Bucknell | L 65–77 | 15:15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | American Univ | L 66–86 | 15:13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Colgate | L 59–79 | 21:53 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-24 | Lehigh | W 73–71 | 27:42 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-18 | Boston Univ | L 60–70 | 12:38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Bucknell | W 72–71 | 25:19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Colgate | L 70–74 | 16:34 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Army | W 56–42 | 21:23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Navy | W 69–64 | 5:36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Army | L 57–76 | 14:30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-14 | Bucknell | L 78–93 | 17:14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Navy | L 48–50 | 29:00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-03 | Loyola MD | W 80–73 | 25:02 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-30 | Iona | W 78–71 | 17:04 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Siena | W 60–57 | 20:10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-20 | Canisius | W 65–63 | 20:17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Rhode Island | L 63–79 | 31:44 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Massachusetts | W 82–78 | 26:34 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Harvard | L 62–73 | 30:52 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-18 | Siena | W 57–45 | 19:13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Stony Brook | W 84–70 | 31:35 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-10 | Michigan | L 37–56 | 28:49 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Sacred Heart | W 93–81 | 23:44 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.