Caleb Green
Holy Cross · 24 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
821:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 34:13
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.4 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 254 | 68 | 80 | 33 | 0 | 46 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 94–218 | 43.1% | 9.1 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 68–137 | 49.6% | 5.7 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 26–81 | 32.1% | 3.4 | 3.9 |
| FT | 40–52 | 76.9% | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.1% | 52.7% | 37.2% | 23.9% | 1.74 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:35 | 34:13 | 15:05–39:59 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 10.6 | 3.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 35.6% | 50.3% | 14.3%–110.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Bucknell | L 65–77 | 38:30 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | American Univ | L 66–86 | 39:35 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Colgate | L 59–79 | 37:03 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-24 | Lehigh | W 73–71 | 27:15 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-18 | Boston Univ | L 60–70 | 25:34 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Bucknell | W 72–71 | 35:34 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 38.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Colgate | L 70–74 | 34:57 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 105.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Army | W 56–42 | 23:12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Boston Univ | L 54–68 | 34:31 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Navy | W 69–64 | 37:01 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 4-6 | 78.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Army | L 57–76 | 15:05 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-14 | Bucknell | L 78–93 | 35:47 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Navy | L 48–50 | 39:59 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-03 | Loyola MD | W 80–73 | 37:42 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 54.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-30 | Iona | W 78–71 | 39:50 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Siena | W 60–57 | 39:57 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 110.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-20 | Canisius | W 65–63 | 37:56 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Rhode Island | L 63–79 | 38:09 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 45.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Massachusetts | W 82–78 | 38:46 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 55.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Harvard | L 62–73 | 34:52 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-18 | Siena | W 57–45 | 37:09 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Stony Brook | W 84–70 | 26:50 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 6-7 | 28.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-10 | Michigan | L 37–56 | 33:13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Sacred Heart | W 93–81 | 32:37 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.