Austin Butler
Holy Cross · 24 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
805:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 33:33
- Points per game
- 13.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 319 | 85 | 48 | 37 | 4 | 42 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 115–255 | 45.1% | 10.6 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 69–143 | 48.3% | 6.0 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 46–112 | 41.1% | 4.7 | 5.6 |
| FT | 43–62 | 69.4% | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.1% | 56.5% | 43.9% | 24.3% | 1.14 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:49 | 33:33 | 25:33–39:43 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 13.3 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.9% | 53.4% | 0.0%–105.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Bucknell | L 65–77 | 35:40 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | American Univ | L 66–86 | 35:11 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 43.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Colgate | L 59–79 | 31:47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-24 | Lehigh | W 73–71 | 34:40 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 64.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-18 | Boston Univ | L 60–70 | 36:49 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Bucknell | W 72–71 | 39:43 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Colgate | L 70–74 | 25:33 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 61.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-06 | Army | W 56–42 | 32:41 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Boston Univ | L 54–68 | 35:08 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-17 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 47.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Navy | W 69–64 | 28:38 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 70.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-23 | Army | L 57–76 | 32:44 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-14 | Bucknell | L 78–93 | 34:53 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 60.7% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-06 | Navy | L 48–50 | 35:28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 29.2% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-03 | Loyola MD | W 80–73 | 33:43 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 5-8 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-30 | Iona | W 78–71 | 34:59 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 72.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | Siena | W 60–57 | 37:07 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-20 | Canisius | W 65–63 | 36:38 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Rhode Island | L 63–79 | 31:28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-04 | Massachusetts | W 82–78 | 31:57 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Harvard | L 62–73 | 25:49 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 30.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-18 | Siena | W 57–45 | 34:39 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 54.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Stony Brook | W 84–70 | 35:17 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 105.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-10 | Michigan | L 37–56 | 33:51 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Sacred Heart | W 93–81 | 30:49 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-13 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 92.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.