Patrick Szpir
Chicago St · 18 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
353:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 19:37
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 6.6 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 58 | 54 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 42 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 24–53 | 45.3%† | 2.9 | 6.0 |
| 2P | 24–53 | 45.3%† | 2.9 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 10–18 | 55.6%† | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3%† | 47.6%† | 0.0%† | 34.0%† | 1.06 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:24 | 19:37 | 7:03–34:17 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 3.2 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.7% | 33.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | Missouri KC | L 61–76 | 29:56 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-28 | UTRGV | L 77–82 | 30:14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-21 | Utah Valley | L 71–103 | 34:17 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Grand Canyon | L 59–90 | 30:35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | CS Bakersfield | L 62–75 | 21:57 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-31 | UTRGV | L 46–77 | 28:32 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | Seattle | L 47–75 | 12:22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | CS Bakersfield | L 73–86 | 13:10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-01-17 | Grand Canyon | L 46–80 | 13:03 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Missouri KC | L 72–80 | 10:52 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-20 | W Illinois | L 52–81 | 15:22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-17 | Northwestern | L 46–88 | 15:03 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-12 | DePaul | L 70–104 | 20:07 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | E Illinois | W 80–72 | 21:39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-19 | ETSU | L 61–86 | 19:33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | Illinois St | L 71–75 | 12:24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-08 | Notre Dame | L 62–89 | 7:03 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Indiana | L 55–104 | 17:02 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.