De'Andre Hunter
Virginia · 35 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1130:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 32:18
- Points per game
- 15.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.2 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 533 | 184 | 68 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 192–371 | 51.8% | 10.6 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 151–273 | 55.3% | 7.8 | 9.7 |
| 3P | 41–98 | 41.8% | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| FT | 108–137 | 78.8% | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 61.8% | 26.4% | 36.9% | 1.55 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:24 | 32:18 | 16:17–44:01 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 15.2 | 5.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.3% | 57.3% | 16.7%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-04-08 | Texas Tech | W 85–77 | 44:01 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8-16 | 4-5 | 7-9 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-04-06 | Auburn | W 63–62 | 37:17 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-30 | Purdue | W 80–75 | 36:28 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-28 | Oregon | W 53–49 | 39:14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 34.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-24 | Oklahoma | W 63–51 | 29:59 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-22 | Gardner Webb | W 71–56 | 20:29 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9-16 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-15 | Florida St | L 59–69 | 39:56 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-09 | Louisville | W 73–68 | 38:59 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 26.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-04 | Syracuse | W 79–53 | 36:07 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7-13 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 73.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | Pittsburgh | W 73–49 | 29:54 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Georgia Tech | W 81–51 | 29:07 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 65.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-23 | Louisville | W 64–52 | 27:30 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-11 | 2-2 | 6-6 | 90.9% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-18 | Virginia Tech | W 64–58 | 26:03 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Notre Dame | W 60–54 | 35:51 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-11 | North Carolina | W 69–61 | 37:03 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 3-3 | 3-4 | 85.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Duke | L 71–81 | 31:41 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Miami FL | W 56–46 | 39:10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Notre Dame | W 82–55 | 30:40 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-15 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-22 | Wake Forest | W 68–45 | 32:11 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 70.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Duke | L 70–72 | 37:58 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-15 | Virginia Tech | W 81–59 | 35:55 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 70.8% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Clemson | W 63–43 | 31:01 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-09 | Boston College | W 83–56 | 34:49 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 4-7 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-05 | Florida St | W 65–52 | 27:17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-31 | Marshall | W 100–64 | 25:23 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | William & Mary | W 72–40 | 31:00 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 56.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-19 | South Carolina | W 69–52 | 23:17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 20.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-09 | VCU | W 57–49 | 35:04 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 16.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-28 | Maryland | W 76–71 | 34:19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-23 | Wisconsin | W 53–46 | 36:14 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8-14 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-22 | Dayton | W 66–59 | 38:13 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 77.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | MTSU | W 74–52 | 34:41 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-16 | Coppin St | W 97–40 | 16:17 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 4-4 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-11 | G Washington | W 76–57 | 20:54 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Towson | W 73–42 | 26:30 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 41.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.