William Tinsley
Illinois St · 22 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
474:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 21:33
- Points per game
- 4.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.4 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 100 | 87 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 38–99 | 38.4%† | 4.5 | 8.4 |
| 2P | 16–28 | 57.1%† | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 3P | 22–71 | 31.0% | 3.2 | 6.0 |
| FT | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5%† | 49.4%† | 71.7%† | 5.1%† | 1.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:04 | 21:33 | 7:59–29:49 | |
| Points | 4.4 | 4.5 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.7% | 46.1% | 0.0%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-08 | Drake | L 62–78 | 13:34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | Evansville | W 65–60 | 21:17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | — |
| 2019 · 2019-03-02 | S Illinois | L 63–72 | 21:55 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-27 | Missouri St | W 65–57 | 28:43 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-24 | Drake | W 67–60 | 29:49 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-20 | Indiana St | L 50–73 | 22:14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-13 | Northern Iowa | L 64–77 | 26:24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-10 | Missouri St | L 65–66 | 20:28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Loyola-Chicago | W 65–57 | 18:13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-30 | Drake | W 69–55 | 20:50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-27 | Indiana St | W 76–62 | 18:32 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-19 | Evansville | W 78–70 | 22:50 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-15 | S Illinois | W 59–58 | 14:58 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-12 | Loyola-Chicago | L 64–67 | 7:59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-21 | UCF | L 56–77 | 23:33 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-08 | Mississippi | L 74–81 | 22:13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-05 | IL Chicago | L 75–94 | 28:01 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-01 | San Diego St | L 65–75 | 26:42 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-21 | Boise St | W 73–70 | 24:14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-19 | Georgia | L 68–80 | 29:07 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-13 | Chicago St | W 75–71 | 12:33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | FGCU | W 74–66 | 20:00 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.