Kelvin Jones
Idaho St · 16 available appearances · 2019–2019 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
324:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 20:17
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.2 | 11.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 7.8 |
| Season totals | 172 | 94 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 73–130 | 56.2% | 8.1 | 16.0 |
| 2P | 73–130 | 56.2% | 8.1 | 16.0 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 26–37 | 70.3% | 2.3 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.2% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 28.5% | 0.39 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:03 | 20:17 | 8:13–32:45 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 10.8 | 4.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.6% | 56.0% | 33.3%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 2019-03-07 | E Washington | L 62–91 | 23:27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-03-04 | Weber St | W 78–74 | 25:55 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9-16 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 56.3% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-16 | Montana | L 68–80 | 15:20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-14 | Montana St | L 76–84 | 27:46 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-09 | Southern Utah | L 72–78 | 32:45 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-02-02 | Portland St | W 69–67 | 31:06 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-26 | Montana St | L 84–104 | 14:51 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-24 | Montana | L 69–80 | 16:35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2019-01-17 | Weber St | L 59–76 | 26:27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-31 | E Washington | L 55–65 | 26:50 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-22 | UC Santa Barbara | L 65–84 | 9:12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-19 | Utah Valley | L 77–88 | 15:41 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-12-07 | Santa Clara | W 68–66 | 8:13 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 58.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-26 | Pepperdine | L 82–97 | 11:55 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-15 | Pacific | L 76–83 | 26:41 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 66.7% |
| 2019 · 2018-11-06 | Gonzaga | L 79–120 | 11:53 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.