Geno Crandall
North Dakota · 23 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
751:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 32:40
- Points per game
- 15.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 359 | 97 | 81 | 41 | 2 | 78 | 75 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–247 | 50.2% | 10.7 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 93–167 | 55.7% | 7.3 | 8.9 |
| 3P | 31–80 | 38.8% | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| FT | 80–111 | 72.1% | 4.8 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 60.7% | 32.4% | 44.9% | 1.04 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:21 | 32:40 | 24:05–44:55 | |
| Points | 19.0 | 15.6 | 3.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.0% | 53.7% | 16.7%–84.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-08 | Montana | L 76–84 | 39:40 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 63.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-06 | Montana St | W 76–74 | 37:38 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 58.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-03 | Portland St | L 90–97 | 37:58 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-24 | N Colorado | L 66–79 | 30:31 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-17 | Northern Arizona | W 86–81 | 35:57 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 6-7 | 84.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-15 | Southern Utah | W 61–57 | 25:43 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 62.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-10 | Idaho St | L 67–82 | 34:19 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 10-13 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 84.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-08 | Weber St | L 76–84 | 25:16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 55.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-03 | Montana | L 67–72 | 31:15 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 68.8% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-01 | Montana St | W 75–74 | 39:59 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 9-12 | 36.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | Idaho | L 71–96 | 27:29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-25 | E Washington | L 71–95 | 24:05 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-20 | N Colorado | L 91–94 | 39:20 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13-25 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 54.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-16 | N Dakota St | W 86–77 | 28:34 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 35.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-13 | Weber St | W 89–79 | 38:34 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10-16 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 65.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-11 | Idaho St | W 81–58 | 30:21 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | Montana St | L 68–79 | 32:34 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-04 | Montana | L 79–109 | 28:42 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-31 | E Washington | L 64–77 | 29:16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-29 | Idaho | L 57–74 | 30:17 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 8-11 | 16.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-16 | Gonzaga | L 83–89 | 44:55 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9-16 | 4-7 | 6-9 | 68.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-12 | S Dakota St | L 63–99 | 31:41 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-05 | Creighton | L 68–111 | 27:17 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.