Kameron Hankerson
WI Green Bay · 23 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
627:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 27:18
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 235 | 65 | 66 | 18 | 13 | 55 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 85–203 | 41.9% | 8.8 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 51–116 | 44.0% | 5.0 | 7.4 |
| 3P | 34–87 | 39.1% | 3.8 | 5.5 |
| FT | 31–45 | 68.9% | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 52.7% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 1.20 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:12 | 27:18 | 14:24–37:11 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 10.2 | 0.0–36.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.5% | 47.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-03 | Wright St | L 72–87 | 37:11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-02 | Detroit | W 93–81 | 35:02 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12-17 | 7-9 | 5-6 | 91.2% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-24 | Detroit | W 107–97 | 34:44 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 40.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-22 | Oakland | W 96–90 | 36:00 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-16 | IL Chicago | L 75–83 | 28:01 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 61.1% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-10 | N Kentucky | L 80–86 | 29:52 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 40.9% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-08 | Wright St | L 64–68 | 22:35 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | Youngstown St | W 85–67 | 24:29 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-25 | Cleveland St | W 66–44 | 22:53 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-20 | N Kentucky | L 65–77 | 25:33 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-18 | Wright St | L 67–80 | 27:08 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-10 | IL Chicago | L 73–84 | 16:05 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | Youngstown St | L 74–85 | 14:24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-04 | Cleveland St | L 79–80 | 31:49 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-30 | Oakland | W 80–79 | 32:21 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 68.2% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-28 | Detroit | W 95–83 | 19:39 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-23 | Wisconsin | L 60–81 | 25:01 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-21 | Bowling Green | L 78–81 | 34:17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-12 | Indiana St | L 63–85 | 22:21 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 43.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-09 | Missouri | L 77–100 | 20:21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-06 | E Illinois | W 59–57 | 22:12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | Belmont | L 75–86 | 33:45 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-27 | Stetson | L 71–83 | 32:14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-13 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 23.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.