Devin Haygood
Youngstown St · 19 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
395:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 20:49
- Points per game
- 6.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.9 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 7.2 |
| Season totals | 132 | 88 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 33 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 60–106 | 56.6% | 5.6 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 60–106 | 56.6% | 5.6 | 10.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 12–24 | 50.0%† | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.6% | 56.6% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 0.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:14 | 20:49 | 4:07–37:19 | |
| Points | 5.6 | 6.9 | 2.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.7% | 55.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-02 | Cleveland St | L 71–72 | 22:53 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-24 | Cleveland St | L 94–99 | 37:19 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 70.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-19 | N Kentucky | L 51–70 | 13:12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-16 | Detroit | L 84–94 | 19:57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-14 | Oakland | W 75–73 | 12:47 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-01 | N Kentucky | L 85–95 | 19:54 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | WI Green Bay | L 67–85 | 19:18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-18 | IL Chicago | L 78–92 | 24:16 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-15 | Wright St | L 67–77 | 29:13 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-12 | Detroit | L 91–93 | 26:55 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | WI Green Bay | W 85–74 | 20:18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-01 | Cleveland St | W 80–77 | 24:06 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-20 | Utah St | L 74–91 | 13:40 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | DePaul | L 73–89 | 32:08 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-29 | Robert Morris | L 74–81 | 25:33 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 77.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-26 | South Dakota | L 53–81 | 4:07 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-25 | Southern Miss | L 64–71 | 17:07 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-24 | N Colorado | L 67–80 | 15:15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-18 | Canisius | L 84–104 | 17:37 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.