De'Antae McMurray
Drake · 22 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
684:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 31:07
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 231 | 86 | 51 | 23 | 1 | 50 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 82–220 | 37.3% | 10.0 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 53–121 | 43.8% | 5.5 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 29–99 | 29.3% | 4.5 | 5.8 |
| FT | 38–51 | 74.5% | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.9% | 47.6% | 45.0% | 23.2% | 1.02 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:58 | 31:07 | 17:57–42:41 | |
| Points | 9.0 | 10.5 | 3.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.3% | 42.6% | 12.5%–80.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-18 | N Colorado | L 72–81 | 22:04 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-12 | Abilene Chr | W 80–73 | 31:08 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-24 | Valparaiso | L 64–69 | 34:05 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 38.9% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-21 | Illinois St | L 81–89 | 39:26 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-14 | Indiana St | W 90–76 | 33:07 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 77.8% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-10 | Northern Iowa | W 71–64 | 28:14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-07 | Loyola-Chicago | L 57–72 | 29:41 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-30 | S Illinois | L 67–78 | 30:48 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-24 | Loyola-Chicago | L 57–80 | 17:57 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-16 | Northern Iowa | L 54–68 | 32:29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-10 | Valparaiso | L 60–77 | 30:36 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 35.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | Indiana St | W 75–72 | 33:32 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9-13 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 80.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-31 | S Illinois | W 70–67 | 28:53 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-22 | MD E Shore | W 81–57 | 31:41 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-19 | S Dakota St | L 74–87 | 29:56 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-16 | Iowa | L 64–90 | 29:09 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-11 | Minnesota | L 67–68 | 34:31 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-06 | South Dakota | L 65–93 | 22:40 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | Wyoming | L 89–96 | 41:14 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 27.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-19 | Drexel | W 90–88 | 42:41 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 1-4 | 6-12 | 47.2% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-18 | Colorado | L 81–86 | 34:38 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-17 | Wake Forest | W 77–74 | 26:14 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.