Jalen Canty
UC Santa Barbara · 16 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
460:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 28:47
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.5 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 207 | 120 | 15 | 10 | 27 | 19 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 79–140 | 56.4% | 8.8 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 79–140 | 56.4% | 8.8 | 12.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 49–73 | 67.1% | 4.6 | 6.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.4% | 60.1% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 0.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:21 | 28:47 | 17:33–35:17 | |
| Points | 18.0 | 12.9 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.2% | 58.1% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-01 | Long Beach St | L 69–70 | 35:17 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 77.8% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-01 | Hawaii | W 84–82 | 34:17 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 61.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | UC Riverside | W 76–69 | 33:45 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-25 | CS Fullerton | W 70–65 | 31:37 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 38.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-20 | UC Irvine | W 70–58 | 26:49 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-17 | CS Fullerton | W 83–64 | 30:39 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-13 | Hawaii | L 76–77 | 29:28 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 41.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | UC Riverside | W 65–57 | 20:55 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-09 | Montana St | W 91–69 | 17:33 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 83.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | San Diego | W 67–57 | 27:13 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 42.9% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-28 | San Francisco | W 79–72 | 31:21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-24 | Prairie View | W 69–66 | 34:41 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-21 | Montana | W 80–73 | 33:06 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-20 | Pepperdine | W 92–84 | 26:05 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-17 | Texas A&M | L 65–84 | 21:35 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-11 | N Dakota St | W 85–66 | 26:11 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.