Nana Foulland
Bucknell · 30 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
863:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:47
- Points per game
- 14.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.0 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.1 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.6 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 424 | 210 | 42 | 14 | 55 | 56 | 82 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 166–294 | 56.5% | 9.8 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 166–292 | 56.8% | 9.7 | 13.5 |
| 3P | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 92–163 | 56.4% | 5.4 | 7.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 58.0% | 0.7% | 55.4% | 0.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:47 | 28:47 | 15:26–40:34 | |
| Points | 11.8 | 14.1 | 7.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.3% | 57.0% | 23.1%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-16 | Michigan St | L 78–82 | 31:44 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-13 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 23.1% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-07 | Colgate | W 83–54 | 27:33 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-04 | Boston Univ | W 90–59 | 22:28 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 54.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-01 | Loyola MD | W 83–78 | 36:17 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-21 | Navy | W 85–61 | 20:52 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 62.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-17 | Holy Cross | W 68–67 | 34:18 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-14 | Loyola MD | W 94–53 | 22:32 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 71.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-12 | Colgate | W 65–64 | 30:37 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 44.4% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-05 | Lehigh | L 89–92 | 36:44 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 40.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-03 | Lafayette | W 74–59 | 27:50 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-31 | Army | W 83–71 | 32:55 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-28 | Boston Univ | W 91–79 | 15:26 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 70.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-24 | Navy | W 87–67 | 22:43 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 55.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-20 | Holy Cross | W 77–56 | 26:44 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-17 | Loyola MD | W 78–70 | 31:53 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-15 | Colgate | W 63–51 | 29:07 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-11 | Lehigh | W 78–65 | 23:48 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-08 | Lafayette | W 80–75 | 40:34 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-05 | Army | W 83–66 | 33:51 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-02 | Boston Univ | L 79–84 | 18:09 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-19 | Richmond | W 86–78 | 32:02 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 46.2% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-16 | VCU | L 79–85 | 31:58 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 90.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-05 | Northeastern | L 64–82 | 29:46 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 44.4% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | Vermont | W 81–77 | 27:02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 58.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-26 | Stony Brook | W 85–76 | 21:57 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 44.4% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-22 | Ball St | W 87–83 | 31:27 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 66.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-18 | Maryland | L 78–80 | 32:10 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 63.6% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-15 | North Carolina | L 81–93 | 30:14 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-12 | Arkansas | L 73–101 | 30:27 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 58.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-10 | Monmouth NJ | L 78–79 | 30:13 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 60.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.