Kevin Vannatta
UNC Asheville · 19 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
692:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 36:28
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.6 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 201 | 108 | 62 | 12 | 1 | 38 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 66–140 | 47.1% | 7.4 | 8.1 |
| 2P | 48–91 | 52.7%† | 4.8 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 18–49 | 36.7%† | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| FT | 51–66 | 77.3% | 3.5 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 59.5% | 35.0% | 47.1% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:31 | 36:28 | 24:36–46:54 | |
| Points | 9.6 | 10.6 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.6% | 52.5% | 12.5%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-01 | Charleston So | W 71–66 | 39:04 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-22 | Winthrop | W 89–75 | 38:27 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 37.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-18 | Charleston So | W 85–80 | 43:48 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-10 | Radford | W 66–64 | 40:00 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-07 | Longwood | W 78–73 | 36:18 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 28.6% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-01 | Campbell | W 64–57 | 33:23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-18 | Winthrop | L 58–85 | 32:59 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-15 | Charleston So | W 83–73 | 39:09 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-09 | Longwood | W 90–80 | 25:48 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-06 | Radford | L 70–90 | 37:07 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 16.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-30 | Campbell | W 85–79 | 37:06 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-22 | St Mary's CA | L 69–95 | 46:54 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-19 | UNC Greensboro | W 67–60 | 35:26 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 64.3% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-17 | W Carolina | L 72–76 | 35:16 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 90.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-05 | Furman | L 72–83 | 36:31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-29 | SC Upstate | W 82–70 | 24:36 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 20.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-22 | Monmouth NJ | W 62–51 | 38:40 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-12 | 5-5 | 6-8 | 79.2% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-19 | Austin Peay | W 82–79 | 42:42 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-10 | Rhode Island | L 60–84 | 29:44 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 85.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.