Gary Clark
Cincinnati · 20 available appearances · 2018–2018 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
577:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 28:51
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.9 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.7 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 255 | 178 | 43 | 33 | 21 | 18 | 35 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 93–179 | 52.0% | 8.9 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 80–146 | 54.8% | 7.3 | 10.1 |
| 3P | 13–33 | 39.4%† | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| FT | 56–78 | 71.8% | 3.9 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6% | 59.8% | 18.4% | 43.6% | 2.39 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:37 | 28:51 | 17:37–38:35 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 12.8 | 4.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.4% | 56.2% | 25.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 2018-03-18 | Nevada | L 73–75 | 28:48 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-16 | Georgia St | W 68–53 | 38:35 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-10 | Memphis | W 70–60 | 34:54 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 5-9 | 54.5% |
| 2018 · 2018-03-01 | Tulane | W 78–49 | 23:22 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-25 | Tulsa | W 82–74 | 27:25 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-06 | UCF | W 77–40 | 24:06 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2018-02-03 | Connecticut | W 65–57 | 34:40 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-27 | Memphis | W 62–48 | 31:24 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-14 | 1-2 | 7-13 | 39.3% |
| 2018 · 2018-01-16 | UCF | W 49–38 | 35:42 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 56.7% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-31 | Memphis | W 82–48 | 23:24 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 78.6% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-21 | Cleveland St | W 81–62 | 29:50 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-16 | UCLA | W 77–63 | 34:27 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-09 | Florida | L 60–66 | 34:38 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-12-02 | Xavier | L 76–89 | 33:25 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-15 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-27 | Alabama St | W 83–51 | 23:21 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-21 | Richmond | W 75–48 | 20:52 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-20 | Buffalo | W 73–67 | 34:52 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 11-13 | 50.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-16 | Coppin St | W 97–54 | 17:37 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 68.8% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-13 | W Carolina | W 102–51 | 22:35 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2018 · 2017-11-10 | Savannah St | W 107–77 | 23:10 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.