Brigham Rogers
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1632:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 88
- Minutes per game
- 18:33
- Points per game
- 5.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.4 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 5.5 |
| Season totals | 507 | 301 | 119 | 62 | 61 | 105 | 224 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 214–344 | 62.2% | 3.9 | 8.4 |
| 2P | 210–331 | 63.4% | 3.8 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 4–13 | 30.8%† | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| FT | 75–153 | 49.0% | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.8% | 61.6% | 3.8% | 44.5% | 1.13 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Brigham Rogers | Belmont | 30 | 17:11 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 11.3 | 33.3%† | 56.7% | 59.2%† |
| 2025 Brigham Rogers | Belmont | 27 | 20:36 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 11.0 | 25.0%† | 40.0% | 54.6% |
| 2026 Brigham Rogers | Belmont | 31 | 18:06 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 14.9 | — | 47.2% | 70.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Belmont · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $73K
- 80% range $31K to $185K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.3%
- team pool $620K, 80% range $285K to $1.40M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $69K to $82K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 44.1%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Belmont: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Belmont | $73Kspeculative | $31K to $185K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.1 | +2.6 to +5.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +3.9 | +4.0range +3.4 to +4.4 | 1,802 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.6 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.7 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.6 | 2,008 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -2.8 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.9 | +1.4range +1.0 to +1.9 | 1,848 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology