Kenyon Giles
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3258:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 106
- Minutes per game
- 30:45
- Points per game
- 14.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.7 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 1559 | 244 | 171 | 121 | 7 | 116 | 170 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 576–1410 | 40.9% | 13.3 | 17.3 |
| 2P | 332–712 | 46.6% | 6.7 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 244–698 | 35.0% | 6.6 | 8.6 |
| FT | 163–201 | 81.1% | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 52.0% | 49.5% | 14.3% | 1.47 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Kenyon Giles | Radford | 26 | 21:17 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 15.8 | 31.3% | 81.3% | 48.4% |
| 2024 Kenyon Giles | Radford | 21 | 33:23 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 16.5 | 25.0% | 80.0% | 47.3% |
| 2025 Kenyon Giles | UNC Greensboro | 24 | 30:22 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 20.4 | 37.3% | 79.2% | 55.5% |
| 2026 Kenyon Giles | Wichita St. | 35 | 36:26 | 19.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 21.3 | 38.2% | 82.9% | 53.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wichita St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $145K
- 80% range $62K to $345K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.9%
- team pool $775K, 80% range $345K to $1.75M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $140K to $170K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 89.9%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wichita St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wichita St | $145Kspeculative | $62K to $345K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.9 | +2.0 to +3.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.4 | +8.2range +7.3 to +8.9 | 4,117 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.5 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.4 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.2 | 2,224 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -2.2 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -1.4 | +2.9range +2.0 to +3.7 | 2,317 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.6 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | +2.5range +1.9 to +3.1 | 1,711 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology