Faizon Fields
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1764:59 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 91
- Minutes per game
- 19:24
- Points per game
- 7.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 10.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5.6 |
| Season totals | 642 | 482 | 44 | 57 | 72 | 91 | 247 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 229–391 | 58.6% | 4.3 | 8.9 |
| 2P | 226–380 | 59.5% | 4.2 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 3–11 | 27.3%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 181–282 | 64.2% | 3.1 | 6.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 62.3% | 2.8% | 72.1% | 0.48 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Faizon Fields | Old Dominion | 27 | 16:21 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 12.2 | — | 63.8% | 61.1%† |
| 2024 Faizon Fields | WI Milwaukee | 28 | 21:18 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 17.8 | 14.3%† | 68.9% | 62.8% |
| 2025 Faizon Fields | WI Milwaukee | 16 | 18:26 | 7.0 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 15.2 | 0.0%† | 60.9% | 62.8%† |
| 2026 Faizon Fields | Milwaukee | 20 | 21:36 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 11.9 | 66.7%† | 59.7% | 62.2%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
WI Milwaukee · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $20K
- 80% range $6K to $70K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.5%
- team pool $200K, 80% range $76K to $540K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $19K to $26K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 34.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
WI Milwaukee: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WI Milwaukee | $20Kspeculative | $6K to $70K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.7 | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.7 | 1,434 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.9 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.6 | +1.9range +1.7 to +2.2 | 1,070 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.7 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.7 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.4 | 2,114 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Old Dominion | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.1 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.9 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.5 | 1,468 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology