Guillermo Diaz Graham
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2061:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 115
- Minutes per game
- 17:55
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.7 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 5.1 |
| Season totals | 652 | 444 | 132 | 70 | 86 | 97 | 264 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 219–488 | 44.9% | 4.2 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 125–223 | 56.1% | 1.9 | 4.3 |
| 3P | 94–265 | 35.5% | 2.3 | 5.1 |
| FT | 120–176 | 68.2% | 1.5 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 57.7% | 54.3% | 36.1% | 1.36 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Guillermo Diaz Graham | Pittsburgh | 28 | 12:21 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 12.3 | 25.0%† | 71.1% | 55.3%† |
| 2024 Guillermo Diaz Graham | Pittsburgh | 27 | 18:12 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 16.4 | 43.3% | 63.6% | 63.1% |
| 2025 Guillermo Diaz Graham | Pittsburgh | 29 | 23:39 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 10.7 | 32.1% | 68.8% | 55.4% |
| 2026 Guillermo Diaz Graham | San Francisco | 31 | 17:22 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 12.0 | 36.8% | 69.1% | 55.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
San Francisco · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $105K
- 80% range $41K to $285K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.7%
- team pool $680K, 80% range $305K to $1.55M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $97K to $130K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $5K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 43.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
San Francisco: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Francisco | $105Kspeculative | $41K to $285K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.0 | +2.0 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.9 | +3.5range +3.1 to +3.9 | 1,640 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.1 | +2.2 to +5.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +2.2 | +4.4range +3.6 to +5.2 | 2,273 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.8 | +1.8 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +1.0 | +2.7range +2.4 to +3.1 | 1,636 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.9 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.2 | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.7 | 1,153 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology