Myles Colvin
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1796:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 99
- Minutes per game
- 18:09
- Points per game
- 6.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 687 | 263 | 75 | 66 | 20 | 93 | 157 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 224–559 | 40.1% | 5.6 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 103–219 | 47.0% | 2.2 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 121–340 | 35.6% | 3.4 | 7.6 |
| FT | 118–144 | 81.9% | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.9% | 55.2% | 60.8% | 25.8% | 0.81 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Myles Colvin | Purdue | 30 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 14.6 | 42.3% | 50.0%† | 57.8%† |
| 2025 Myles Colvin | Purdue | 34 | 17:37 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 12.7 | 32.3% | 66.7%† | 50.7% |
| 2026 Myles Colvin | Wake Forest | 35 | 27:02 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 17.1 | 36.0% | 87.0% | 56.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wake Forest · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $225K
- 80% range $22K to $465K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.8%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $225K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $23K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 66.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wake Forest: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wake Forest | $225Kspeculative | $22K to $465K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.6 | -1.9 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.5 | +4.4range +3.6 to +5.1 | 2,992 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Purdue | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -1.5 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.8 | +2.4range +1.9 to +3.0 | 2,002 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Purdue | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.2 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.7 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8 | 853 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology