Aly Khalifa
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2287:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 112
- Minutes per game
- 20:25
- Points per game
- 6.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.6 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.9 | 7.6 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 736 | 434 | 350 | 49 | 68 | 151 | 229 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 275–622 | 44.2% | 5.6 | 10.9 |
| 2P | 170–321 | 53.0% | 2.9 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 105–301 | 34.9% | 2.7 | 5.3 |
| FT | 81–116 | 69.8% | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.7% | 54.7% | 48.4% | 18.6% | 2.32 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Aly Khalifa | Charlotte | 25 | 24:18 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 12.2 | 36.4%† | 73.8% | 55.2% |
| 2023 Aly Khalifa | Charlotte | 27 | 27:39 | 10.7 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 15.5 | 35.0% | 73.0% | 57.5% |
| 2024 Aly Khalifa | BYU | 26 | 20:28 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 11.6 | 31.1% | 62.1% | 48.8% |
| 2026 Aly Khalifa | Louisville | 34 | 11:48 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 10.8 | 39.1% | 62.5%† | 55.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Louisville · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $235K
- 80% range $150K to $365K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.5%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $235K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 29.4%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Louisville: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Louisville | $235Kspeculative | $150K to $365K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.3 | +3.3 to +5.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +2.4 | +2.5range +2.3 to +2.8 | 1,384 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | BYU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.3 | +3.0 to +5.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | +2.3 | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.5 | 1,920 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.5 | +1.4 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +1.1 | +4.0range +3.4 to +4.8 | 2,194 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.7 | +0.8 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,968 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology