Saba Gigiberia
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
563:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 84
- Minutes per game
- 6:42
- Points per game
- 2.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 14.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 6.7 |
| Season totals | 208 | 200 | 39 | 16 | 24 | 55 | 94 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 83–171 | 48.5% | 2.0 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 79–159 | 49.7% | 1.9 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 4–12 | 33.3%† | 0.1 | 0.9 |
| FT | 38–79 | 48.1% | 0.9 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7% | 50.5% | 7.0% | 46.2% | 0.71 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Saba Gigiberia | Georgia Tech | 9Few games | 4:11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 9.6 | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 39.3%† |
| 2022 Saba Gigiberia | Georgia Tech | 11Under 100 minutes | 8:35 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 9.3 | — | 33.3%† | 44.6%† |
| 2023 Saba Gigiberia | San Francisco | 20 | 10:16 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 18.5 | 37.5%† | 57.1% | 59.1%† |
| 2025 Saba Gigiberia | San Francisco | 19Under 100 minutes | 4:01 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 17.8 | 0.0%† | 62.5%† | 56.6%† |
| 2026 Saba Gigiberia | San Francisco | 25 | 5:59 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 12.8 | 0.0%† | 28.6%† | 40.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
San Francisco · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $13K
- 80% range $4K to $34K
- Median share of team pool
- 2.2%
- team pool $680K, 80% range $305K to $1.55M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $12K to $16K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $5K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 11.8%
- Limited evidence
- Limited evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
San Francisco: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Francisco | $13Kspeculative | $4K to $34K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.1 | -1.0 to +0.8 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8 | 443 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2025 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +1.0 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +2.1 | +1.5range +1.3 to +1.7 | 753 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Georgia Tech | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.6 to +0.9 | Limited evidence | -1.4 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 339 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology