Antwan Burnett
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1399:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 53
- Minutes per game
- 26:24
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.6 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 370 | 237 | 64 | 40 | 6 | 67 | 95 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 130–310 | 41.9% | 5.8 | 8.9 |
| 2P | 87–177 | 49.2% | 3.3 | 5.1 |
| 3P | 43–133 | 32.3% | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| FT | 67–103 | 65.0% | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.9% | 52.1% | 42.9% | 33.2% | 0.96 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Antwan Burnett | Troy | 9Few games | 13:17 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 10.0 | 21.7%† | 37.5%† | 33.7%† |
| 2024 Antwan Burnett | Grambling | 22 | 33:26 | 10.1 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 12.1 | 33.3% | 70.8% | 56.4% |
| 2025 Antwan Burnett | Grambling | 3Few games | 30:26 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 12.3 | 28.6%† | 100.0%† | 48.5%† |
| 2026 Antwan Burnett | Missouri St. | 19 | 23:51 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 37.5%† | 52.4%† | 52.8%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Missouri St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $19K
- 80% range $5K to $61K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.0%
- team pool $260K, 80% range $94K to $755K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $19K to $22K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 37.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Missouri St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Missouri St | $19Kspeculative | $5K to $61K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.0 | +0.1 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +1.6 | +2.9range +2.6 to +3.2 | 1,512 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.7 to +2.0 | Limited evidence | -0.1 | +1.5 | +3.7range +3.3 to +4.1 | 308 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.2 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.3 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.6 | 2,449 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | Troy | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.6 | -2.7 to -0.5 | Limited evidence | -1.3 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 424 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology