Antwann Jones
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1193:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 12:42
- Points per game
- 3.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 349 | 209 | 117 | 36 | 21 | 86 | 123 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 125–307 | 40.7% | 3.3 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 88–194 | 45.4% | 2.1 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 37–113 | 32.7% | 1.2 | 3.8 |
| FT | 62–93 | 66.7% | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.7% | 50.2% | 36.8% | 30.3% | 1.36 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Antwann Jones | Memphis | 29 | 15:36 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 10.7 | 32.4%† | 84.6% | 52.4% |
| 2021 Antwann Jones | Creighton | 30 | 11:05 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 12.3 | 32.4%† | 68.8% | 48.5%† |
| 2022 Antwann Jones | Louisiana | 6Few games | 7:49 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12.8 | 40.0%† | 42.9%† | 49.7%† |
| 2024 Antwann Jones | UCF | 23 | 13:15 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12.9 | 32.3%† | 53.8% | 51.3%† |
| 2026 Antwann Jones | UNC Greensboro | 6Few games | 9:31 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 9.1 | 33.3%† | 50.0%† | 38.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
UNC Greensboro · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $1K
- 80% range $0 to $4K
- Median share of team pool
- 0.7%
- team pool $205K, 80% range $73K to $555K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $1K to $2K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 5.4%
- Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate
- Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
UNC Greensboro: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Not applicable | $1Kspeculative, floor only | $0 to $4K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2024 | UCF | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | +0.4 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.1 | +1.1range +1.0 to +1.4 | 1,022 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Creighton | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | -0.2 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,181 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Memphis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,479 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology