Hunter Harding
Indiana St. · 2025–26 · 11 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
77:48 minutes logged Under 100 minutes
- Games logged
- 11
- Minutes per game
- 7:04
- Points per game
- 2.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.9 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.3 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 7.7 |
| Season totals | 22 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 9–12 | 75.0%† | 1.1 | 6.2 |
| 2P | 6–7 | 85.7%† | 0.6 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 0.5 | 2.6 |
| FT | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 0.3 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87.5%† | 82.6%† | 41.7%† | 25.0%† | 1.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Indiana St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $4K
- 80% range $1K to $9K
- Median share of team pool
- 0.7%
- team pool $565K, 80% range $250K to $1.25M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3K to $4K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 2.5%
- Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate
- Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Indiana St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Not applicable | $4Kspeculative, floor only | $1K to $9K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2024 | C Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.4 | -2.2 to -0.6 | Limited evidence | -1.6 | +0.2 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5 | 464 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 5:31 | 7:04 | 1:42–15:36 | |
| Points | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0–8.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 83.3% | 85.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 · NCAA | Belmont | L 70–87 | 1:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-18 · NCAA | UNI | L 60–81 | 4:36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Valparaiso | L 75–76 | 1:59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-12 · NCAA | Murray St. | L 72–74 | 14:06 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-03 · NCAA | Evansville | W 84–63 | 5:12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Drake | L 62–76 | 2:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-21 · NCAA | Bradley | L 68–75 | 15:36 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 · NCAA | Murray St. | L 81–85 | 14:30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 116.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | UNI | L 66–75 | 4:55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Belmont | W 81–80 | 11:10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | Southern Ind. | W 77–55 | 1:57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |