Cam Hutson
Saint Louis · 2025–26 · 17 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
69:34 minutes logged Under 100 minutes
- Games logged
- 17
- Minutes per game
- 4:06
- Points per game
- 1.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.6 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 8.6 |
| Season totals | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 6–20 | 30.0%† | 1.2 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 4–8 | 50.0%† | 0.5 | 4.6 |
| 3P | 2–12 | 16.7%† | 0.7 | 6.9 |
| FT | 7–10 | 70.0%† | 0.6 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.0%† | 43.0%† | 60.0%† | 50.0%† | 0.30 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
St Louis · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $5K
- 80% range $2K to $14K
- Median share of team pool
- 0.8%
- team pool $725K, 80% range $315K to $1.70M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $5K to $7K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $5K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 5.2%
- Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate
- Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
St Louis: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
No model-implied value is published for this player: fewer than 300 on-court possessions in every season, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit.
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Not applicable | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | No model-implied value is published. |
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 3:06 | 4:06 | 0:15–11:44 | |
| Points | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0–7.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 66.7% | 43.9% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | Georgia | W 102–77 | 2:46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | George Mason | L 57–86 | 6:52 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Loyola Chicago | W 86–59 | 3:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-07 | La Salle | W 82–58 | 0:15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Dayton | W 102–71 | 2:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-23 | St. Bonaventure | W 97–62 | 3:23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Richmond | W 88–63 | 2:32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Fordham | W 78–56 | 1:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | New Hampshire | W 93–79 | 2:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-17 | Bethune-Cookman | W 112–53 | 11:44 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-07 | Central Mich. | W 107–65 | 6:55 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | LMU (CA) | W 91–70 | 1:18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-21 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 91–60 | 7:01 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Grand Canyon | W 78–64 | 4:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Lindenwood | W 109–66 | 3:44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Chicago St. | W 108–86 | 5:38 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Southeast Mo. St. | W 92–67 | 3:57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |