Trey Deveaux
Mount St. Mary's · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
715:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 26:31
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.2 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 302 | 114 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 46 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 102–233 | 43.8% | 8.6 | 13.0 |
| 2P | 77–158 | 48.7% | 5.9 | 8.8 |
| 3P | 25–75 | 33.3% | 2.8 | 4.2 |
| FT | 73–98 | 74.5% | 3.6 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.1% | 54.7% | 32.2% | 42.1% | 0.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Mt St Mary's · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $8K
- 80% range $1K to $38K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.9%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $84K to $620K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $7K to $8K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 57.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Mt St Mary's: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mt St Mary's | $8Kspeculative | $1K to $38K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.8 | -3.2 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -1.0 | +2.9range +2.3 to +3.5 | 2,324 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | W Illinois | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.0 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.7 | 1,534 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:51 | 26:31 | 17:52–33:46 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 11.2 | 3.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.4% | 49.8% | 11.1%–87.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Siena | L 58–63 | 19:58 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 30.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Fairfield | W 69–47 | 19:51 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 5-5 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-27 | Sacred Heart | L 69–77 | 33:03 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Canisius | W 68–47 | 19:04 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Rider | W 65–55 | 27:18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Iona | W 83–76 | 30:23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-05 | Merrimack | L 70–87 | 28:31 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Manhattan | W 72–65 | 31:22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 31.8% |
| 2026-01-30 | Saint Peter's | L 58–66 | 21:55 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Rider | W 71–61 | 27:28 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Quinnipiac | L 62–77 | 26:25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Niagara | W 68–58 | 29:26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Canisius | W 78–68 | 31:25 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Siena | L 50–67 | 24:05 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-09 | Saint Peter's | W 70–65 | 28:01 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Quinnipiac | L 69–80 | 20:14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2026-01-02 | Merrimack | L 65–75 | 26:16 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 9-14 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-29 | Iona | W 66–59 | 20:17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | Drexel | L 67–75 | 30:41 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 1-3 | 59.1% |
| 2025-12-13 | Loyola Maryland | W 81–73 | 24:02 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-05 | Marist | L 56–64 | 17:52 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-23 | Western Mich. | L 60–83 | 25:08 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 31.8% |
| 2025-11-19 | Maryland | L 90–95 | 30:45 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Cincinnati | L 55–72 | 30:31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 45.8% |
| 2025-11-11 | Saint Francis | W 74–66 | 29:37 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 77.8% |
| 2025-11-07 | Bucknell | L 62–73 | 28:29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 11.1% |
| 2025-11-04 | West Virginia | L 54–70 | 33:46 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 50.0% |