New Haven
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jabri Fitzpatrick | 88.8% | -0.6range -1.8 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | +4.3range +3.6 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Najimi George | 87.3% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Andre Pasha | 82.4% | -1.1range -2.3 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Stefano Faloppa | 67.2% | -0.8range -1.7 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +3.3range +2.8 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kheni Briggs | 42.1% | -0.4range -1.5 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Maison Adeleye | 42.1% | -0.6range -1.6 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Teshaun Steele | 35.5% | -1.2range -2.2 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.5 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Aidan Losiewicz | 12.8% | -0.5range -1.4 to +0.7Limited evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Zoumana Traore | 12.1% | -2.2range -3.4 to -1.3Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Vere Anthony | 11.2% | -1.7range -2.7 to -0.8Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kyle Kearson | 9.6% | +0.0range -0.9 to +0.6Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.5 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tristan Burth | 8.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Dior Kennedy | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
25 of 28 games passed lineup acceptance (89%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 3 of 28 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
No program revenue was published for this team.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 10 |
| 3 or more days | 16 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.6 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 4 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 8 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology