Citadel
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sola Adebisi | 76.4% | -1.1range -2.3 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Braxton Williams | 75.3% | -1.8range -3.2 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.0 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Carter Kingsbury | 69.0% | -2.5range -3.5 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Eze Wali | 63.2% | -2.5range -4.0 to -1.0Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.6 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Christian Moore | 58.4% | -1.4range -2.9 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Logan Applegate | 38.5% | +1.0range -0.2 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Keynan Davis | 27.4% | -1.7range -2.8 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Dante Kearse | 25.2% | -3.5range -4.8 to -2.3Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Marcos Gonzales | 24.5% | -2.7range -3.8 to -1.4Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Simeon German | 23.6% | -2.2range -3.2 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Gabe Hernandez | 9.4% | -1.4range -2.1 to -0.9Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.4Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Cassius Bonjasky | 5.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Chase Williams | 1.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Logan Menefee | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Jameson Heck | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Rowan Irelan | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Aidan Alexander | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Jack Walter | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
29 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (97%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 1 of 30 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,195,887 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,020,125 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 6 |
| 3 or more days | 22 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology