Alcorn St
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Lancaster | 72.9% | -1.7range -2.8 to -0.6Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.1 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Nick Woodard | 71.2% | -4.0range -5.2 to -2.9Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.3 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tycen McDaniels | 68.8% | -1.4range -2.5 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jameel Morris | 68.1% | -0.5range -1.4 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.3 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Davian Williams | 65.4% | -3.7range -5.2 to -2.3Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.2 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Omari Hamilton | 53.2% | -0.7range -2.1 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Travis Roberts | 39.4% | -5.0range -6.8 to -3.5Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.5 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Bryson Calamese | 27.6% | -2.6range -4.1 to -1.3Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mike Jones | 14.1% | -2.6range -3.9 to -1.5Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jeremy Ellis | 10.0% | -1.8range -2.6 to -1.0Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.4Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| William Henderson | 9.2% | -2.6range -3.5 to -1.7Limited evidence | +0.3range +0.3 to +0.4Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
30 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (94%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $1,386,731 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $1,386,731 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 11 |
| 3 or more days | 18 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.7 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 5 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 7 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology