Xavier
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Conwell | 81.9% | +4.2range +2.8 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | +6.5range +5.8 to +7.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dayvion McKnight | 81.1% | +1.8range +0.8 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | +5.1range +4.4 to +5.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dailyn Swain | 70.0% | +2.4range +1.3 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +4.7range +4.1 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Marcus Foster | 68.5% | +2.4range +1.1 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Zach Freemantle | 67.3% | +3.7range +2.8 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | +5.1range +4.6 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dante Maddox Jr. | 48.0% | +1.8range +0.3 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jerome Hunter | 46.1% | +1.3range +0.3 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| John Hugley IV | 25.9% | +0.3range -0.8 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Trey Green | 6.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cam'Ron Fletcher | 3.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Bradley Colbert | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Ian Sabourin | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Bob Nunge | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Michael Wolf | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Henry Thole | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
29 of 34 games passed lineup acceptance (85%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 5 of 34 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $16,016,940 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $11,742,338 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 31 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology