Texas
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tre Johnson | 83.3% | +2.2range +1.1 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +5.2range +4.6 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Arthur Kaluma | 68.5% | +4.9range +3.4 to +6.2Sufficient evidence | +5.6range +4.9 to +6.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kadin Shedrick | 66.4% | +2.7range +1.3 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | +4.5range +3.8 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jordan Pope | 64.3% | +0.0range -1.4 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.5 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tramon Mark | 55.3% | +0.8range -0.9 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Julian Larry | 46.7% | +2.0range +0.7 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jayson Kent | 33.7% | +0.8range -0.3 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Chendall Weaver | 29.2% | +1.4range +0.2 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.4 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Ze'rik Onyema | 25.1% | +0.9range -0.4 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Devon Pryor | 17.6% | -0.1range -0.8 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Nic Codie | 6.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jamie Vinson | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cole Bott | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Preston Clark | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
31 of 35 games passed lineup acceptance (89%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 4 of 35 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $17,377,540 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $22,209,288 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 3 |
| 3 or more days | 31 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology