TCU
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Reynolds | 75.7% | +0.3range -0.9 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | +3.5range +2.9 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Vasean Allette | 72.5% | -0.5range -1.6 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Trazarien White | 63.1% | +1.5range +0.4 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +3.0 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Ernest Udeh Jr. | 62.2% | +3.3range +2.1 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | +4.0range +3.5 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| David Punch | 51.1% | -0.4range -1.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Brendan Wenzel | 49.3% | +1.6range +0.3 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Micah Robinson | 34.3% | -0.0range -1.2 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jace Posey | 31.3% | +0.8range -0.5 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Malick Diallo | 24.0% | -1.1range -1.9 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Frankie Collins | 22.7% | +2.1range +0.9 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Isaiah Manning | 13.4% | -1.5range -2.3 to -0.9Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Trey Stuart | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Adam Stewart | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Drew McElroy | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cole Despie | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
32 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (100%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
No exclusions were recorded.
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $15,620,468 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $15,620,468 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 29 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 0 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology