Stanford
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime Raynaud | 84.9% | -0.1range -1.1 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | +3.9range +3.2 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Oziyah Sellers | 82.6% | -0.0range -1.5 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +3.9range +3.0 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jaylen Blakes | 71.2% | +2.3range +1.6 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | +4.4range +4.0 to +5.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Ryan Agarwal | 69.0% | +0.9range -0.4 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Benny Gealer | 44.4% | +1.9range +0.3 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.1 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Aidan Cammann | 42.5% | +2.4range +1.4 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Chisom Okpara | 39.7% | +0.1range -1.0 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Donavin Young | 22.8% | -0.6range -1.9 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.7 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Evan Stinson | 14.6% | -0.7range -1.3 to -0.1Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jaylen Thompson | 8.9% | +0.4range -0.6 to +1.6Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.4 to +0.5Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Anthony Batson Jr. | 7.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tallis Toure | 5.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cameron Grant | 3.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Derin Saran | 1.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cole Kastner | 1.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
28 of 33 games passed lineup acceptance (85%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 5 of 33 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $10,765,368 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $10,765,368 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 31 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.6 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology