St Louis
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Jimerson | 95.3% | +0.9range +0.1 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +5.3range +4.7 to +6.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Isaiah Swope | 91.4% | +1.8range +1.0 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | +5.6range +5.1 to +6.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Robbie Avila | 82.7% | +4.1range +2.8 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | +6.4range +5.6 to +7.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kobe Johnson | 72.1% | +2.2range +1.2 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +4.7range +4.2 to +5.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kalu Anya | 70.8% | +0.5range -0.5 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Amari McCottry | 29.7% | -0.4range -1.7 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kellen Thames | 18.1% | -2.0range -2.8 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dylan Warlick | 17.6% | +0.3range -0.4 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Max Pikaar | 8.1% | +0.4range -0.5 to +1.3Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.4 to +0.5Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kilian Brockhoff | 6.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Larry Hughes II | 5.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| AJ Casey | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jaden Schertz | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Isaac Holmes | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josiah Dotzler | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
29 of 31 games passed lineup acceptance (94%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 31 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $7,230,593 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $7,230,593 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 28 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology