St Bonaventure
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin Council Jr. | 92.9% | +2.6range +1.6 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | +6.2range +5.6 to +7.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Lajae Jones | 83.5% | +2.7range +1.7 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | +5.7range +5.1 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Chance Moore | 79.9% | +2.6range +1.6 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | +5.4range +4.7 to +6.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Noel Brown | 77.4% | +1.3range +0.4 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jonah Hinton | 69.6% | -0.6range -1.6 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.5 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Noah Bolanga | 31.5% | -1.9range -3.3 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | +1.1range +0.8 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dasonte Bowen | 22.7% | +2.1range +0.9 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Duane Thompson | 17.7% | +0.3range -0.7 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Xander Wedlow | 13.1% | -0.6range -1.5 to +0.3Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Michael Folarin | 5.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Miles Rose | 3.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jaxon Edwards | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
32 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (100%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
No exclusions were recorded.
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $5,859,386 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $5,859,386 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 29 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology