Siena
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Shoats | 89.3% | -0.0range -1.2 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +4.7range +3.8 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Major Freeman | 85.9% | -1.1range -2.2 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | +3.9range +3.1 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Brendan Coyle | 80.1% | +1.3range +0.3 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +5.0range +4.3 to +5.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Gavin Doty | 68.4% | +1.5range +0.7 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | +4.4range +3.9 to +5.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Myles Wilmoth | 33.4% | +1.1range +0.1 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Peter Carey | 31.1% | +0.6range -0.5 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Marcus Jackson | 29.5% | -0.9range -2.1 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Reid Ducharme | 24.9% | +0.4range -0.9 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tajae Jones | 24.1% | -0.5range -1.6 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Devin Brafford | 23.0% | +1.7range +0.9 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.4 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kyle Winters | 4.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Michael Ojo | 3.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Bralyn Smith | 1.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Chris Torres | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Luke Cecchi | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Mosi Clayton | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cooper Nadler | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (84%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 5 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $4,052,910 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $3,847,143 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 9 |
| 3 or more days | 21 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 0 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology