S Carolina St
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omar Croskey | 66.3% | -0.7range -1.3 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.1 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Drayton Jones | 63.4% | -0.4range -1.0 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.2 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Davion Everett | 55.8% | +1.9range +1.2 to +2.6Limited evidence | +3.0range +2.7 to +3.4Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Wilson Dubinsky | 55.3% | +2.5range +1.7 to +3.4Limited evidence | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.6Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jayden Johnson | 48.6% | +1.8range +1.0 to +2.7Limited evidence | +2.6range +2.3 to +3.0Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Caleb McCarty | 47.8% | -0.4range -1.0 to +0.0Limited evidence | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.2Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Mitchell Taylor | 47.7% | +1.1range +0.8 to +1.5Limited evidence | +2.3range +2.1 to +2.6Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Michael Teal | 38.3% | -0.9range -1.6 to -0.4Limited evidence | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.6Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Colin McKenzie | 34.9% | +0.7range +0.4 to +1.0Limited evidence | +1.6range +1.4 to +1.8Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Florian Tenebay | 26.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| James Morrow | 10.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jamal Miles | 5.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
7 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (23%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 23 of 30 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $1,410,787 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $1,410,787 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 8 |
| 3 or more days | 19 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.2 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 6 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology