Notre Dame
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tae Davis | 77.4% | +0.1range -0.8 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Braeden Shrewsberry | 66.3% | -0.2range -1.2 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Markus Burton | 62.0% | +1.2range -0.1 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.9 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Matt Allocco | 60.6% | +3.8range +2.6 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | +4.4range +3.9 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kebba Njie | 53.0% | +2.4range +1.0 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.9 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| J.R. Konieczny | 41.3% | +0.7range -0.4 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Julian Roper II | 38.4% | -1.5range -2.9 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.0 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Nikita Konstantynovskyi | 23.5% | +1.2range +0.2 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Sir Mohammed | 23.4% | -1.5range -2.4 to -0.6Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Logan Imes | 19.5% | -2.2range -2.9 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.5 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Garrett Sundra | 15.8% | +0.5range -0.3 to +1.2Limited evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cole Certa | 11.6% | -0.2range -1.0 to +0.6Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.5 to +0.6Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Burke Chebuhar | 5.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| JT Kelly | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Thomas Hattan | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Thomas Crowe | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
25 of 33 games passed lineup acceptance (76%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 8 of 33 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $13,245,301 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $13,245,301 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 29 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.6 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology