Nevada
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Davidson | 81.9% | +3.0range +2.1 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | +5.7range +5.0 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kobe Sanders | 79.5% | +3.3range +2.4 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | +5.7range +5.1 to +6.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Xavier DuSell | 57.7% | -0.1range -1.3 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tre Coleman | 54.2% | +2.2range +1.0 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tyler Rolison | 54.2% | +1.2range +0.3 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.8 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Justin McBride | 44.9% | +1.6range +0.4 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Brandon Love | 39.4% | +1.3range +0.1 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Daniel Foster | 29.2% | +0.9range +0.1 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.4 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| K.J. Hymes | 28.3% | -0.6range -1.9 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +1.0 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Chuck Bailey III | 26.9% | -2.2range -3.5 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jeriah Coleman | 3.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jordan Malmlov | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 33 games passed lineup acceptance (82%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 6 of 33 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $8,966,087 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $5,053,831 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 29 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology