Kent
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jalen Sullinger | 74.4% | +0.6range -1.0 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +2.9 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| VonCameron Davis | 70.3% | +0.9range -0.5 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cian Medley | 70.2% | -0.3range -1.6 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Delrecco Gillespie | 55.8% | +4.1range +2.9 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cli'ron Hornbeak | 49.8% | +0.8range -0.6 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.0 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Marquis Barnett | 49.1% | +1.9range +0.4 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jamal Sumlin | 46.7% | +1.0range -0.9 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +1.9 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Mike Bekelja | 34.7% | +1.2range -0.1 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Anthony Morales | 23.4% | -0.8range -1.7 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Morgan Safford | 15.7% | +1.0range +0.1 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Magnus Entenmann | 7.7% | -1.1range -1.9 to +0.0Limited evidence | +0.3range +0.2 to +0.4Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Donovan Hunter | 2.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
29 of 31 games passed lineup acceptance (94%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 31 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $3,036,075 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $3,036,075 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 3 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology