FGCU
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jevin Muniz | 84.4% | -0.3range -1.6 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dallion Johnson | 83.2% | -0.2range -1.2 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Zavian McLean | 71.1% | +1.1range -0.1 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | +3.9range +3.3 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Keeshawn Kellman | 59.9% | +2.3range +1.3 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Michael Duax | 57.9% | +1.2range +0.0 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Rahmir Barno | 49.3% | +0.0range -1.0 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +2.3range +2.0 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Rory Stewart | 45.7% | +0.6range -0.6 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +2.3range +2.0 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jack Reddick | 16.5% | -0.7range -1.4 to +0.0Limited evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tristen Guillouette | 15.9% | +0.7range -0.2 to +1.5Limited evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Darren Williams | 12.9% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.1Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jackson "BB" Washington | 2.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Brandon Dwyer | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
22 of 31 games passed lineup acceptance (71%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 9 of 31 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,519,072 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,519,072 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 8 |
| 3 or more days | 20 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.6 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 0 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 5 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology